Staff Directory



NAME DESIGNATION
Rev Fr Dionysius Vaz SJ President
Rev. Fr. Joseph D'Souza SJ Secretary & Treasurer
Dr Fr Daniel Fernandes S.J Principal
NAME QUALIFICATION
Department of Kannada
Mr Dinesh M. Gaonkar MA, B.Ed., NET, KSET, M.Phil
Mr. Range Gowda MA, KSET


NAME QUALIFICATION
Department of Hindi
Ms Hemavathi


NAME QUALIFICATION
Department of English
Mr. Anil M S., M.A. B.Ed


NAME QUALIFICATION
Department of Commerce
Ms Prathima Prabhu, M.Com, M.Phil, M.A.(HOD)
Ms Veronica P, M.Com. KSET
Mr Arjun H S., M.Com., B.Ed., KSET
Mr. Rovin Martis M.Com., KSET
Ms. Tasmiya Sultana M.Com, NET, KSET
Mr Rangaswami MCom, NET, KSET
Ms. Princiya Naina Fernandes MCom
Ms Benita Olivera MCom
Ms Joyce Muriel Mascarenhas MCom, KSET


NAME QUALIFICATION
Department of Management
Rev. Fr. Roshan David Pereira SJ, B.Com, B.Th, MA(Phil), MIB, KSET
Mr Pradeep Kumar V., M.B.A. M.Com, PGDMM, KSET (HOD)
Ms. Shwetha M A MBA
Ms. Jenisa Fathima Lasrodo MBA


NAME QUALIFICATION
Holistic Studies (Counselling Department)
Rev Fr Dheeraj Dsouza
Rev. Fr. Roshan David Pereira SJ


NAME QUALIFICATION
Physical Education and Sports
Mr. Bharath H B M.PEd


NAME QUALIFICATION
Librarian
Ms. Shashikala A M M.Lic
NAME DESIGNATION
Rev. Fr Balaraju S.J Finance officer
Mr. James Sudeep. K (FDA)
Ms. Divya Jyothi (Accounts Administrator )
Mrs. Stella Mary (Attender)
Ms. Jyothi (Attender)
Mr. Peter (Driver)
Mr. Ivan Lobo (Driver)
Ms Baby
DESIGNATION NAME
Principal Mr Dinesh M Gaonkar
HOD - B.Com Ms Prathima Prabhu
Mr. Rovin Martis
Ms Jenisia Lasrado
IQAC Mr. Pradeep Kumar V, Mr. Joseph Mathew
Campus Animator Rev. Fr. Maria Raj SJ
Placement Ms. Veronica, Mr. Rovin Martis
Examination Ms. Jenisa Fathima Lasrodo
Attendance Mr. Pradeep Kumar V, Mr. Arjun H S
Cultural Ms. Shwetha M A
Discipline Mr. Bharath H B
Magazine Mr. Anil M S, Ms. Jenisa Fathima Lasrodo
Website content management Ms. Jenisa Fathima Lasrodo
Anti-women harassment cell Ms. Tasmiya, Ms. Veronica
Anti-ragging cell Mr. Range Gowda, Mr. Bharath H B
Canteen Quality Check Mr. Bharath H B
Eco Club Ms. Shwetha MA, Mr. Arjun HS
Corporate Club Ms Prathima Prabhu, Ms. Veronica P
Adventure Club Mr Pradeep Kumar V, Mr Anil Kumar MS
NSS Mr Bharath H B
Centre for Social Action Ms Veronica P
Kannada Sangha Mr. Dinesh M Gaonkar, Mr Range Gowda
Hindi Parishad Ms Hemavathi, Ms Shwetha MA
AICUF Mr. Rovin Martis, Ms. Jenisa Fathima Lasrodo
Choir Mr. Arjun HS, Ms. Shashikala
Theatre Mr. Range Gowda, Mr. Anil MS, Ms. Prathima Prabhu
NAME DESIGNATION
I B. Com (A) Ms Prathima Prabhu
I B. Com (B) Mr Pradeep Kumar V
I BBA Ms Veronica P
II B. Com (A) Mr Rovin Martis
II B. Com (B) Ms Shwetha M A
II BBA Mr Anil M S
III B. Com (A) Mr Arjun H S
III B. Com (B) Ms Tasmiya Sultana
III BBA Ms Jenisia Fathima Lasrado
NAME DESIGNATION
Ms Vidya Department of Commerce
Ms Tasmiya Tabassum Department of Commerce
Ms Lavanya Department of Environment Studies